ONLINE PERFORMERS PROGRAM

for the Utah Summer Dance Festival

Here you can find the performers line-up including our live bands, guest performing artists as well as your local favorites.

You can also check out the shopping with our fun vendors and see who our great food trucks are.

Check out our Vendors & Food Trucks!

Don't miss our wonderful Vendors!

A Charmed Life SLC - Clothing, costumes, jewelry and more

Artistry Travel - Event planning, costumes, CBD oil 

Bellydancing By Thia - Bellydance costumes, props, and more 
Birdie Rose Boutique - LuLaRoe clearance, jewelry, clothing 

ColorStreet - Amazing fingernail strips 

Lillian Noelle Designs - Beautiful hairbows and ties 

Lyra Zoe Art & Costumes - Paintings, jewelry, costumes, Art 

Mehndi By Melody - Henna art and tattoos 

Sago - Jewelry, textiles, hair accessories, veils and more 

Salt City Studio - Bellydance costumes, veils, scarves, and more 

Shimmer Shop - Bellydance costumes, jewelry, and more 

Trophies, Inc. - Jewelry, porcelain dishes, figurines 

Visit our Food Trucks!

Amkaha Misky - Peruvian, stuffed avocado, stuffed potato, empanadas 

Falafel Tree - Mediterranean cuisine, falafel wraps, beef and  chicken gyros, dolmathes, homemade hummus

Jamaica Bistro - Jerk chicken, beef empanadas, hibiscus and  ginger juice, pineapple cake 

Tandoor Taco - Tandoor oven naan flatbread with fillings ​ 

Performer Line-up

11:00-12:00

Live music by

JUANA GHANI        

 ~ Dancers:

Kat Moon Diener

Ketti Hackleman

M Simona Stephenson

Edy VanOrden

Stefanie Harrington

Amina Melody

 

12:15-2:30

Akashic Rising

Eden

Kathryn & Adelaide

Bellybuttons
Heather & Ren
Sita
Myhrkeeri & Fvorboda
Gacelas
Linda & Rose
Zahira
Shimmy Mob

Sun DeLarge
Bellydancing By Thia:
     Ultima
     Amethyst
     Allure
     Tiny Tots & Nova
     Azalea
     Topaz
     Wysteria
Shasha

Samruna
Ruby Star

Azra Adara

2:30-3:00

Live drumming by

KENSHIN TAIKO  

3:00-5:30

Amani
Electra
Angie
Rose
The Movers & Shakers
Tara Maya
Ventus
Masheed
Xanthera
Rosalind
Zoraya
Eclipse
The Movement Dance Center

DoNoHa
Siphya African Dance Group
Charles

Troupe Tarab

Nepenthe

Flamenco Del Lago students

Acid Rain Choreography

5:30-6:30

Live music by award winning locals

KAIRO BY NIGHT

 ~ Dancers:

Katie - Falahi D'España 

Katie - Gypsy Sixes

Megan Sybor - Leila (Amir)

Roxanne - Joumana

Christina - Lamma Badda

Christina - Miserlou 

Shahravar - Black Saba

Shahravar - Habibi Lasmar or 

                                          Kervansaray 

Shahravar & Fvorboda - Zamzamijaz 

Desert Orchid Dancers - Zarefa 

Eve - Alf Layla and Lahadat drum solo

Monica- desert orchid and drum solo

Band Pieces - Raqsat Zahirah 

Hebbina Hebbina 

Out of Obscurity

6:30-9:30

Datura Misfits
Amina - Melody
Jenn Shamsa
Dragomi
Sahara
Hathor Dance
Shimmy Studios
Zerina
Indie Kumari
Salt City Tribal
Salwa
Silvia Salamanca
Desert Gypsy Dance Company
Aziz
Desert Journey Dance Company
Shah Sitara & Shahravar
Aaliyah Jenny
Stephanie Buranek
Silvia Salamanca

-END-

 

Utah Summer Dance Festival is a 501(c3) Non Profit making your donation tax deductible

© Proudly created with Wix.com